157 Hyde Park Road, Hyde Park, Leeds LS6 9 bed property to rent - £5,304 pcm (£1,224 pw)
157 Hyde Park Road, Hyde Park, Leeds LS6
£5,304
-
9
-
4
-
222
Watch a reward ad and go ad-free for the next 2 hours!
Gas Central Heating
Close to Universities and local amenities
Description
£136pppw *BILLS INCLUDED *8-Bed Student House – Prime Hyde Park Location!
Available 1st July
Big Blue Lettings are excited to present this modern and spacious 8-bedroom student home right in the heart of Hyde Park – one of Leeds’ most loved student areas! With stylish interiors, great-sized rooms, and everything you need right on your doorstep, this is student living done right.
Here’s what you’ll love:
8 fully furnished double bedrooms – bright, comfy, and move-in ready
Large social lounge – ideal for relaxing or hanging out with housemates
Modern fitted kitchen with all white goods included
Contemporary bathrooms with showers
Double glazing & burglar alarm for peace of mind
Top Hyde Park Location
Hyde Park is the true heart of Leeds student life – vibrant, social, and packed with everything you need.
10–15 mins walk to Leeds Uni & Leeds Beckett
Close to Sainsbury’s, Co-op, cafés, takeaways, and vintage shops
Around the corner from Brudenell Social Club & Hyde Park Picture House
Great transport links with Burley Park Station and frequent bus routes nearby
Live where the action is – Hyde Park combines convenience, culture, and community for the ultimate student experience.
Book your viewing today with Big Blue Lettings – properties like this don’t stay available for long!